Flat rate shipping $16.50 Australia wide On Orders upto $200 / Free Australia wide Delivery on Orders $200 and over

Search our collections

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

View bestsellers 

Pre-order our new design

Bespoke timepieces

This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Rasbora Red Tail

Notify me when this product is available:

Family: CYPRINIDAE
Species:

Rasbora borapetensis

Common Name:

Red-Tailed Rasbora

Size: 2 in (5cm)
Habitat: ASIA: Mekong, Chao Phraya and Meklong river basins.
Min Tank Size: 30 gallons for a school.
Diet: Omnivorous, flake, Frozen, and live food.
Behavior: Peaceful, lively. Keep in schools of at least six.
Water: Temperature 72 to 79°F (22 – 26°C) pH range: 6.5 – 7.0; dH range: 5 – 12. Prefers soft, acidic water.
Care: Easy, needs open swimming space.
Communities: Excellent.